410-12514 Starter, 24V, 11T, CW, DD, Delco 50MT, 9kW, New

Usually Can Get Next Day Please Call (603-448-5314)
$454.00

Product ID :
410-12514
Warehouse :
Quanity :
0
Core Fee :
$0
Category :
Delco Remy,   50MT,   24 VOLT,   11T,   Delco Remy,   24V,   11T

410-12514 Starter, 24V, 11T, CW, DD, Delco 50MT, 9kW, New

Make Type Model Year Engine
BRAND PART NUMBER
CATERPILLAR 10R1917
CATERPILLAR 10R9816
CATERPILLAR 338-3456
CATERPILLAR 6V0513
CATERPILLAR 6V0889
CATERPILLAR 6V0928
DELCO 10465601
DELCO 10478850
DELCO 10478855
DELCO 10478859
DELCO 10478861
DELCO 10479144
DELCO 10479342
DELCO 8200480
JANNCO 410-12514N
PIC Picture ID 142-188A
Characteristic Value
Description: Starter
OEM(s): Caterpillar, Delco
Family: Delco 50MT
Voltage: 24
Power: 9kW / 12.06HP
Condition: New
Rotation: CW
Starter Type: DD
Number of Teeth: 11
Gear OD: 2.201in / 55.9mm
Solenoid Position: 52 Degrees
Mtg Ear 1 Hole: 16.8mm Unthreaded
Mtg Ear 2 Hole: 16.8mm Unthreaded
Mtg Ear 3 Hole: 16.8mm Unthreaded
Semi-Solid Link Solenoid?: Yes
Weight: 81 lbs / 36.82 kg
DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER

0 review for 410-12514 Starter, 24V, 11T, CW, DD, Delco 50MT, 9kW, New...

Add a review