BLP2309GH GENUINE OEM LEECE NEVILLE ALTERNATOR 12 VOLT 160 AMP (BRUSHLESS)

$399.00

Freightliner, International, Mack, Sterling, Western Star, Kenworth, Peterbilt & Volvo Applications with Detroit Diesel Engines

Product ID :
BLP2309GH
Warehouse :
END CAP (0919)
Quanity :
1
Core Fee :
$0
Category :

Make Type Model Year Engine
BRAND PART NUMBER
DAIMLER TRUCKS NORTH AMERICA LN BLP2309GH
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE LNBLP2309GH
INTERNATIONAL TRUCK & ENGINE ZLNBLP2309GH
MACK TRUCKS INC 2742 5034-BLP2309GH
PACCAR PARTS BLP2309GH
TRUCK PRO PD-BLP2309GH
VOLVO NORTH AMERICAN CORP. LN BLP2309GH
DELCO REMY 10459278
DELCO REMY 10459279
DELCO REMY 10459288
DELCO REMY 10459449
DELCO REMY 10459608
DELCO REMY 10459611
DELCO REMY 10459614
DELCO REMY 19011176
DELCO REMY 19011177
DELCO REMY 19011187
DELCO REMY 19011202
DELCO REMY 19011215
DELCO REMY 19011216
DELCO REMY 19011252
DELCO REMY 19011253
DELCO REMY 19011258
DELCO REMY 19011262
DELCO REMY 19011267
DELCO REMY 19011268
DELCO REMY 19011272
DELCO REMY 19011273
DELCO REMY 8700001
DELCO REMY 8700002
DELCO REMY 8700004
DELCO REMY 8700007
DELCO REMY 8700018
DELCO REMY 8700030
Wilson 90-05-9251, 90-05-9251N
Characteristic Value
Item number BLP2309GH
Sales number BLP2309GH
Series number BLD/P
Notes GENERIC HEX SHAFT BRUSHLESS
System voltage 12
Output 160
Mounting style PAD
INCHES
Rotation CLOCKWISE
Housing coating RAW
UL Approved No
Mounting bolt size F .417-.427 R .489-.479
Positive stud size 5/16-24 UNF
Negative stud size 1/4-28 UNF
Rectifier location INTERNAL
Shaft diameter 7/8 INCH
Excitation type Self Excite
Regulator location Integral
Regulator number 8RG2112
Diode trio No
Pulley included No
Lamp driver No
Adjustable regulator No
Remote sense No
Smart check No
Batteryless No
DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER

0 review for BLP2309GH GENUINE OEM LEECE NEVILLE ALTERNATOR 12 VOLT 160 A...

Add a review