MG523 MAHLE, Alternator, 12V, 55A, Letrika/MAHLE AAK, New, 1981-1991 Volvo 240, 740 & 760

$253.00

Product ID :
MG523
Warehouse :
Quanity :
1
Core Fee :
$0

MG523 MAHLE, Alternator, 12V, 55A, Letrika/MAHLE AAK, New, 1981-1991 Volvo 240, 740 & 760

Make Type Model Year Engine
BRAND PART NUMBER
BOSCH 0120489069
BOSCH 0120489070
BOSCH 0120489296
BOSCH 0986032930
DELCO REMY DRA2930
HELLA 8EL 725 662-001
HELLA CA 238 IR
LESTER 14329
LESTER 14421
LESTER 21690
LUCAS LRA00434
MAGNETI MARELLI 9433 567 23, 943356723
MAGNETI MARELLI MAR 599, MAR599
VALEO 437 762, 437762
VALEO VA 126, VA126
VOLVO 1308719
VOLVO 1323488
VOLVO 1324957
VOLVO 3544652
VOLVO 5002048
VOLVO 5003001
VOLVO 5003802
MAHLE 11.201.512, AAK3580, IA0512
Characteristic Value
Description: Alternator
OEM(s): MAHLE, Volvo
Family: Letrika/MAHLE AAK
Voltage: 12
Amps: 55
Condition: New
Mtg Ear 1 Hole: 8.3mm Unthreaded
Mtg Ear 2 Hole: 8.3mm Unthreaded
Fan Location: External
Regulator Location: Internal
B+ Terminal: M6-1.0
D+ Terminal: M5-0.8
W Terminal: M5-0.8
Polarity: Negative
Pulley Grooves: 2
Pulley Type: Solid
Application: 1981-1991 Volvo 240, 740 & 760 Applications with D20, D24 & D24T Engines
Weight: 11.2 lbs / 5.09 kg
DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER

0 review for MG523 MAHLE, Alternator, 12V, 55A, Letrika/MAHLE AAK, New, 1...

Add a review